Login


    NetMonitor for 6680, 6630, 6600, 6260, 7610 and 7650

All about Symbian applications, reviews, news, questions, etc.

Postby iPhone4GRo » 17 Oct 2008, 10:13


Yep......

Let's get this cleaned up Wook


.: [ VIP ]:.
.: [ VIP ]:.

Posts: 11552

Joined: 03 Apr 2008, 09:27

Location: The land of windmills, tulips and marihuana

Phone model: iPhone 4S - White (64 GB)

Firmware: IOS 5.0

Postby Shaifull Nizam Othman » 25 Oct 2008, 15:04


I just bought E71 and it was cool. I am used to FTD and Celltrack network application to check signal strength in my area. However, with this new E71, I am totally lost. Does anyone know how to resolve this issue?
Rookie
Rookie

Posts: 1

Joined: 25 Oct 2008, 14:54

Location: Malaysia



Postby Alexander » 03 Jan 2009, 09:29


I installed FTD on 5800XM - The phone is not hacked - it works!
Rookie
Rookie

Posts: 17

Joined: 17 Feb 2005, 13:26

Postby yavg » 04 Jan 2009, 12:37


6630???ò??? ??????1.12???????
Rookie
Rookie

Posts: 1

Joined: 04 Jan 2009, 12:14

Location: 重庆南川太平

Postby THE ANT » 10 Jan 2009, 15:09


Apocalypso wrote:.
===========================================================
Network Monitor ( FTD ) for
6680, 6630, 6600, 6260, 7610 and 7650:

===========================================================


Image :arrow: Guide for NetMonitor by Apocalypso(updated)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Image :arrow: REMOVED due the serious copyright problems
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Image REMOVED due the serious copyright problems
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Image REMOVED due the serious copyright problems
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Image REMOVED due the serious copyright problems
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Image REMOVED due the serious copyright problems
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Image REMOVED due the serious copyright problems
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Image REMOVED due the serious copyright problems
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Image REMOVED due the serious copyright problems
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Image Image Image


All questions related to NetMonitor pls post here.

Regards by SF Team
:beer:
Apoc


i need net monitor/ cell tracker to 6680,7610, 70,72, its very urgent...

sanju...
Rookie
Rookie

Posts: 1

Joined: 10 Jan 2009, 14:08

Location: INDIA



Postby xndb63 » 16 Jan 2009, 12:39


Dear Sir
Sorry forbothering you, but could you please tell me from where you have got the netmonitor for E71?
Thanks in advance.
Regards.
Rookie
Rookie

Posts: 2

Joined: 16 Jan 2009, 12:36

Location: egypt

Postby xndb63 » 16 Jan 2009, 12:46


Hi
Could anyone please tell me from where i can get Netmonitor for E71.
Thanks
xndb63@yahoo.com
[quote][/quote]
Rookie
Rookie

Posts: 2

Joined: 16 Jan 2009, 12:36

Location: egypt

Postby Gregory47 » 17 Jan 2009, 13:59


Hi,
Hope I'm not off topic here with N95 phone, but I've just installed FTD. It works fine, but the font is so small, and the line spacing disproportionately large on the N95 8Gb. Does anyone know is the font hard coded into the app, and can it be enlarged / made bold perhaps? I know you can download new fonts to the phone, but all I really need is to make the font in this particular app bigger and / or bolder on the N95.
Thanks.
Rookie
Rookie

Posts: 5

Joined: 10 Feb 2005, 13:24

Postby paradoxsm » 13 Apr 2009, 11:02


It installs on the N95-1 and the beetle appears but it won't execute.

Attempting on a 6121 Classic fails also possibly as there seems to be no support for the DD55l files. I managed to get it installed to the same point as the N95, icon is there, main files are linked but won't run.

Possibly I'm doing something wrong but it all appears to be there and in effect should run on the N95-1 if it runs on the 8GB?
Rookie
Rookie

Posts: 1

Joined: 02 May 2008, 00:09

Location: New Zealand

Postby caramel » 17 May 2009, 07:04


Finally, I have installed netmonitor on my 6630 phone. Whew ! I was skeptical at first because I was afraid that my phone might get damaged.

Fantastic!

Simulation pret immobilier
Rookie
Rookie

Posts: 1

Joined: 17 May 2009, 07:01

Location: Denver, Colorado, USA

Return to SF Applications

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests

cron

User Menu

Online Friends

Birthdays